Menu Top Menu
  • 32,389.96-194.4-0.6%
  • 9,771.05-64.3-0.66%

Portfolio based on our analysts stock recommendations

Objective: Portfolio return should exceed broader stock market indices with lower risk than broader market in long run

Daily Summary

Total Investment1,223,371
Market Value 1,665,180
Todays Gain-15,814
Todays Gain%-0.94%
Total Gain441,809
Total Gain%36.11%

Current Investment

Company NameSectorQuantityAvg Price
(Rs.)
LTP
(Rs.)
Market Value
(Rs.)
Todays ChangeOverall Change
Gain%Gain%
Indraprastha Gas LtdOil and Gas1071,031.21,548.2165,652.1-2,739.2-1.655,318.550.1
Maruti Suzuki India LtdAuto174,165.47,694.0130,798.0-1,530.9-1.259,986.284.7
Eicher Motors LtdAuto419,155.131,400.0125,600.0-485.4-0.448,979.663.9
Balkrishna Industries LtdAuto82718.91,703.0139,646.0-1,828.6-1.380,699.4136.9
Britannia Industries LtdFMCG322,842.94,628.0148,096.0-1,851.2-1.257,122.062.8
Escorts LtdAuto209500.7720.1150,500.9-2,748.4-1.845,859.143.8
Procter & Gamble Hygiene And Health Care LtdFMCG166,382.18,650.0138,400.0706.40.536,286.335.5
Vedanta LtdMetals & Mining432250.5326.9141,199.2-1,987.2-1.432,974.830.5
Hdfc Bank LtdBanks771,557.31,845.0142,065.0-1,809.5-1.322,156.018.5
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LtdOil and Gas282319.6461.6130,171.2-479.4-0.440,037.244.4
Power Grid Corporation Of India LtdPower628225.5210.6132,225.4-1,884.0-1.4-9,368.8-6.6
Reliance Naval And Engineering LtdInfrastructure2,35363.451.4120,826.6823.60.7-28,241.3-18.9
customer.care@askkuber.com
Processing